There was an error in this gadget

A blog that tries to inform others about at least a few of the hundreds, if not thousands, of missing children and adults in America. If you have a loved one missing, and would like me to add their story here, please contact me a.s.a.p.

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Laura Nimbach



Pay close attention, especially if you live in Florida. Laura Nimbach is MISSING and possibly in DANGER. Here is what we know: No one has had any contact with Laura since February 17th, 2009 and her family is terribly worried. Laura's family does not live in Florida. They believe Laura had an abusive boyfriend. Laura was last seen by local police walking down the street after leaving a domestic violence shelter in Clearwater, FL. There has not been any media attention. But Laura is MISSING. And we need to find her before it's too late.

Help is desperately needed to help find this young woman. Fliers need to be placed in local business', bus stops, hospitals, shelters, churches, grocery stores, post offices, bars, restaurants, airports, places where NA meetings are held, and especially in the Tampa Bay area. Time is of the essence. Laura had been hospitalized in November, 2008 with kidney and heart failure. She may have still have medical problems as a result of this. She has a substance abuse problem and if she’s still alive, she’s in a horrible situation.

Print a poster: http://www.projectjason.org/aan/AAN_LauraNimbach.pdf

Name: Laura Nimbach
Alias: Lora Marie Nimbach, Laura Marie Numbach, Laura Marie Nimback
Date of Birth: 08/26/1986
Date Missing: 02/17/2009
Age at time of disappearance: 22
City Missing From: Clearwater
State Missing From: FL
Gender: Female
Race: White
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Hair (other): May be very light blond
Eye Color: Brown
Complexion: Tan

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Laura Nimbach, please contact the Pinellas County Sherrif's Office at (727) 582-6200 or dial 911.
Investigative Case #: SO09-71009


Also see the site set up for Laura here:
http://findlaura.wordpress.com/about-laura/

0 comments:

Search This Blog

Loading...

Disclaimer: Sources

In many cases, these blogs are obtained from other sources on the web. Source information will be added whenever possible. My apologies for those already up that may not be sourced, or credit given. This will be fixed.